eMacromall.com - Governments

eDirectory

Government

...U.S. States

Search
U.S. Government

EXECUTIVE BRANCH

The White House
President Donald J. Trump
Executive Office of the President
Office of the Vice President
The Cabinet
Council of Economic Advisers
National Economic Council
National Security Council
Office of Administration
Office of Management and Budget
Office of the U.S. Trade Representative
Agriculture
Agricultural Research Service
Animal & Plant Health Inspection Service
Economic Research Service
Farm Service Agency
Forest Service
National Agricultural Library
Natural Resources Conservation Service
National Institute of Food and Agriculture
Research, Economics & Education
Rural Development
USDA Research, Education and Economics
Commerce
Bureau of the Census
Bureau of Economic Analysis
Bureau of Industry and Security
Economic and Statistics Administration
International Trade Administration
Minority Business Development Agency
National Institute of Standards & Technology
National Marine Fisheries Service
National Oceanic & Atmospheric Administration
National Technical Information Service
National Telecommunications & Information Administration
Office of Civil Rights
Office of Inspector General
U.S. Patent and Trademark
Defense
Secretary of Defense Office
Joint Chiefs of Staff
United States Air Force
United States Army
National Security Agency
United States Navy
United States Marine Corps
Air Force Research Laboratory
Army Research Laboratory
Naval Research Laboratory
Defense Contract and Audit Agency
Defense Finance and Accounting Service
Defense Information Systems Agency
Defense Intelligence Agency
Defense Logistics Agency
Defense Technical Information Center
National Guard
National Security Agency
DOD Agencies
Education
Educational Resources Information Center
National Library of Education
Office of Educational Technology
Office of Intergovernmental and Interagency Affairs
Energy
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Energy Information Administration
Environment, Safety and Health
Los Alamos National Laboratory
National Nuclear Security Administration
Office of Environmental Management
Office of Science
Southwestern Power Administration
Federal Communications Commission
Health & Human Services
Administration for Children and Families
Agency for Healthcare Research and Quality
Health Resources and Services Administration
Public Health Service
Centers for Disease Control and Prevention
Food and Drug Administration
National Institutes of Health
Homeland Security
U.S. Citizenship & Immigration Services
Customs & Border Protection
Federal Emergency Management Agency
Federal Law Enforcement Training Center
Secret Service
Transportation Security Administration
U.S. Coast Guard
U.S. Intelligence Community
Housing & Urban Development
Office of Fair Housing / Equal Opportunity
Office of Hearings and Appeals
Office of General Counsel
Office of Inspector General
Interior
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Bureau of Indian Education
Bureau of Land Management
Bureau of Reclamation
Fish and Wildlife Service
National Park Service
Ocean Energy Management
Office of Surface Mining
Safety and Environmental Enforcement
U.S. Geological Survey
Justice
Office of the Attorney General
Office of Justice Programs
Office of Legal Counsel
Drug Enforcement Administration
Executive Office for United States Attorneys
United States Attorneys
Federal Bureau of Investigation
Federal Bureau of Prisons
U.S. Marshals Service
U.S. Immigration and Naturalization Service
Labor
DOL Appeals
Bureau of Int'l Labor Affairs
Bureau of Labor Statistics
Employment and Training Administration
Employee Benefits Security Administration
Mine Safety and Health Administration
Occupational Safety & Health Administration: OSHA
Office of Administrative Law Judges
State
Secretary of State
Administration
African Affairs
Near Eastern Affairs
East Asian & Pacific Affairs
International Organization Affairs
Consular Affairs
International Organization Affairs
Political-Military Affairs
Population, Refugees, and Migration
Office of the Legal Adviser
Int'l Travel Information
US Embassy
Travel & Living Aboard
U. S. Missions On Line
Transportation
Office of the Secretary
Bureau of Transportation Statistics
Federal Aviation Administration
Federal Highway Administration
National Highway Traffic Safety Administration
National Transportation Library
United States Maritime Administration
Treasury
Bureau of Engraving and Printing
Bureau of Public Debt
Alcohol, Tobacco and Firearms
Executive Office for Asset Forfeiture
Financial Crimes Enforcement Network
Financial Management Service
Internal Revenue Service
Comptroller of the Currency
Office of Thrift Supervision
U.S. Mint
Veterans Affairs
Board of Veterans' Appeals
Burial and Memorial Benefits
Office of Congressional Affairs
Veterans Benefits Administration
Veterans Health Administration
Most Expensive Military Planes & Ships
F/A-18 Hornet: $94M
EA-18G Growler: $102M
V-22 Osprey: $118M
F-35 Lightning II: $122M
E-2D Advanced Hawkeye: $232M
VH-71 Kestrel: $241M
P-8A Poseidon: $290M
C17A Globemaster III: $328M
F-22 Raptor: $350M
B-2 Spirit: $2.4B
Gerald R. Ford Carrier (CVN 78): $13B
USS America (LHA-6): $10.9B
USS George H.W. Bush (CVN-77): $6.2B
USS Virginia (SSN-774): $6B
DDG 1000 Zumwalt: $4.4B
USS Paul Ignatius (DDG-117)
USS Thomas Hudner (DDG-116): $663M
USS Rafael Peralta (DDG-115): $680M
USS Ralph Johnson (DDG-114): $698M
USS John Finn (DDG-113)
Government Services
AbilityOne.gov
Access-Board.gov
Acquisition.gov
ACUS.gov
ADA.gov
African Development Foundation
AIDS.gov
AirNow.gov
AHRQ.gov
ARC.gov
Archives.gov
Architect of the Capitol
Aarts.gov
Benefits.gov
Broadcasting Board of Governors
Cancer.gov
Challenge.gov
ChildWelfare.gov
ChooseMyPlate.gov
Climate.gov
Clinicaltrials.gov
CMS.gov
Copyright.gov
Congress.gov
CPSP.gov
Data.gov
Defense Acquisition University
Donotcall.gov
Dotgov.gov
Disability.gov
Distraction.gov
Energystar.gov
Export.gov
FedBizOpps.gov
Federal Service Desk
Federal Reserve
FNAL.gov
Floodsmart.gov
Flu.gov
Foodsafety.gov
Foreignassistance.gov
Fueleconomy.gov
Globalchange.gov
Grants.gov
Health.gov
HealthCare.gov
HealthFinder.gov
HealthIT.gov
HealthyPeople.gov
Helpwithmybank.gov
InsureKidsNow.gov
Kids.gov
Letsmove.gov
Loc.gov
MakingHomeAffordable.gov
MBDA.gov
Medicare.gov
Mentalhealth.gov
Mymedicare.gov
Mymoney.gov
National Defense University
National Gallery of Art
NationalService.gov
Nutrition.gov
OSHA.gov
OurDocuments.gov
Pay.gov
Pacer.gov
Radio Free Asia
Radio Free Europe/Radio Liberty
Read.gov
Ready.gov
Recalls.gov
Recovery.gov
Recreation.gov
Regulations.gov
Retirement Info & Services
SAM.gov
Safercar.gov
Science.gov
Small Agency Council
Smithsonian
SmokeFree.gov
SSS.gov
StopBullying.gov
StopMedicareFraud.gov
Studentloans.gov
Thrift Savings Plan
Time.gov
USA.gov
Usability.gov
USAJobs.gov
U.S. Botanic Garden
U.S. Air Force's Academy
U.S. Army War College
USEmbassy.gov
US-Cert.gov
U.S. Military Academy
U.S. Naval Academy
U.S. Naval Postgraduate School
U.S.A. Spending
Vaccines.gov
Vietnam Education Foundation
Weather.gov
Womenshealth.gov
Top Secret America
Prisoners of War (POW)/Missing In Action (MIA) (as of 10/2012):
World War I: 7,323
World War II: 194,879
Korean War: 12,654
Cold War: 124
Vietnam War: 2,596
Gulf War: 45
Prisoners of War (POW) Returned (as of 10/2012):
World War I: 3,973
World War II: 116,129
Korean War: 4,439
Cold War: 0
Vietnam War: 591
Gulf War: 45
Still Missing/Unaccounted For (as of 10/2012):
World War I: 3,350
World War II: 78,750
Korean War: 8,215
Cold War: 124
Vietnam War: 2,005
Gulf War: 0
Profiles of U.S. Presidents
US Medal of Honor
Federal Salary & Wages
Unused Sick Leave vs Service
Federal Income Tax Withholding
Federal Holidays - (Details)
Government Directory
News: World - U.N. - Europe - Asia - Arab - Africa - Americas - U.S.A | | | States Governors

Chiefs of State & Cabinet Members of Country
(Source: CIA - World Leaders)

  1. Afghanistan
  2. Albania
  3. Algeria
  4. Andorra
  5. Angola
  6. Antigua & Barbuda
  7. Argentina
  8. Armenia
  9. Aruba
  10. Australia
  11. Austria
  12. Azerbaijan
  13. Bahamas, The
  14. Bahrain
  15. Bangladesh
  16. Barbados
  17. Belarus
  18. Belgium
  19. Belize
  20. Benin
  21. Bermuda
  22. Bhutan- NDE
  23. Bolivia
  24. Bosnia & Herzegovina
  25. Botswana
  26. Brazil
  27. Brunei
  28. Bulgaria
  29. Burkina Faso
  30. Burma
  31. Burundi
  32. Cambodia
  33. Cameroon
  34. Canada
  35. Cape Verde
  36. Central African Rep
  37. Chad
  38. Chile
  39. China
  40. Colombia
  41. Comoros
  42. Congo, DR
  43. Congo, Republic
  44. Cook Islands
  45. Costa Rica
  46. Cote d'Ivoire
  47. Croatia
  48. Cuba - NDE
  49. Cyprus
  50. Czech Republic
  51. Denmark
  52. Djibouti
  53. Dominica
  54. Dominican Republic
  55. Ecuador
  56. Egypt
  57. El Salvador
  58. Equatorial Guinea
  59. Eritrea
  60. Estonia
  61. Ethiopia
  62. Fiji
  63. Finland
  64. France
  65. Gabon
  66. Gambia, The
  67. Georgia
  68. Germany
  69. Ghana
  70. Greece
  71. Grenada
  72. Guatemala
  73. Guinea
  74. Guinea-Bissau
  75. Guyana
  76. Haiti
  77. Honduras
  78. Hungary
  79. Iceland
  80. India
  81. Indonesia
  82. Iran - NDE
  83. Iraq
  84. Ireland
  85. Israel
  86. Italy
  87. Jamaica
  88. Japan
  89. Jordan
  90. Kazakhstan
  91. Kenya
  92. Kiribati
  93. Korea, North - NDE
  94. Korea, South
  95. Kosovo
  96. Kuwait
  97. Kyrgyzstan
  98. Laos
  99. Latvia
  100. Lebanon
  101. Lesotho
  102. Liberia
  103. Libya
  104. Liechtenstein
  105. Lithuania
  106. Luxembourg
  107. Macedonia
  108. Madagascar
  109. Malawi
  110. Malaysia
  111. Maldives
  112. Mali
  113. Malta
  114. Marshall Islands
  115. Mauritania
  116. Mauritius
  117. Mexico
  118. Micronesia
  119. Moldova
  120. Monaco
  121. Mongolia
  122. Namibia
  123. Nauru
  124. Nepal
  125. Netherlands
  126. New Zealand
  127. Nicaragua
  128. Niger
  129. Nigeria
  130. Norway
  131. Oman
  132. Pakistan
  133. Palau
  134. Panama
  135. Papua New Guinea
  136. Paraguay
  137. Peru
  138. Philippines
  139. Poland
  140. Portugal
  141. Qatar
  142. Romania
  143. Russia
  144. Rwanda
  145. Saint Kitts and Nevis
  146. Saint Lucia
  147. Saint Vincent - Grenadines
  148. Samoa
  149. San Marino
  150. Sao Tome & Principe
  151. Saudi Arabia
  152. Senegal
  153. Serbia
  154. Seychelles
  155. Sierra Leone
  156. Singapore
  157. Slovakia
  158. Slovenia
  159. Solomon Islands
  160. Somalia
  161. South Africa
  162. South Sudan
  163. Spain
  164. Sri Lanka
  165. Sudan
  166. Suriname
  167. Swaziland
  168. Sweden
  169. Switzerland
  170. Syria
  171. Taiwan- NDE
  172. Tajikistan
  173. Tanzania
  174. Thailand
  175. Timor-Leste
  176. Togo
  177. Tonga
  178. Trinidad & Tobago
  179. Tunisia
  180. Turkey
  181. Turkmenistan
  182. Tuvalu
  183. Uganda
  184. Ukraine
  185. United Arab Emirates
  186. United Kingdom
  187. Uruguay
  188. Uzbekistan
  189. Vanuatu
  190. Vatican City
  191. Venezuela
  192. Vietnam
  193. Yemen
  194. Zambia
  195. Zimbabwe

Country Government Profile - Rankings
(Source: CIA - The World Factbook)

  1. World
  2. Afghanistan
  3. Akrotiri
  4. Albania
  5. Algeria
  6. American Samoa
  7. Andorra
  8. Angola
  9. Anguilla
  10. Antarctica
  11. Antigua and Barbuda
  12. Arctic Ocean
  13. Argentina
  14. Armenia
  15. Aruba
  16. Ashmore and Cartier Islands
  17. Atlantic Ocean
  18. Australia
  19. Austria
  20. Azerbaijan
  21. Bahamas, The
  22. Bahrain
  23. Baker Island
  24. Bangladesh
  25. Barbados
  26. Belarus
  27. Belgium
  28. Belize
  29. Benin
  30. Bermuda
  31. Bhutan
  32. Bolivia
  33. Bosnia and Herzegovina
  34. Botswana
  35. Bouvet Island
  36. Brazil
  37. British Indian Ocean Territory
  38. British Virgin Islands
  39. Brunei
  40. Bulgaria
  41. Burkina Faso
  42. Burma
  43. Burundi
  44. Cambodia
  45. Cameroon
  46. Canada
  47. Cape Verde
  48. Cayman Islands
  49. Central African Republic
  50. Chad
  51. Chile
  52. China
  53. Christmas Island
  54. Clipperton Island
  55. Cocos (Keeling) Islands
  56. Colombia
  57. Comoros
  58. Congo, Democratic Republic of the
  59. Congo, Republic of the
  60. Cook Islands
  61. Coral Sea Islands
  62. Costa Rica
  63. Cote d'Ivoire
  64. Croatia
  65. Cuba
  66. Curacao
  67. Cyprus
  68. Czech Republic
  69. Denmark
  70. Dhekelia
  71. Djibouti
  72. Dominica
  73. Dominican Republic
  74. Ecuador
  75. Egypt
  76. El Salvador
  77. Equatorial Guinea
  78. Eritrea
  79. Estonia
  80. Ethiopia
  81. Falkland Islands (Islas Malvinas)
  82. Faroe Islands
  83. Fiji
  84. Finland
  85. France
  86. French Polynesia
  87. French Southern and Antarctic Lands
  88. Gabon
  89. Gambia, The
  90. Gaza Strip
  91. Georgia
  92. Germany
  93. Ghana
  94. Gibraltar
  95. Greece
  96. Greenland
  97. Grenada
  98. Guam
  99. Guatemala
  100. Guernsey
  101. Guinea
  102. Guinea-Bissau
  103. Guyana
  104. Haiti
  105. Heard Island and McDonald Islands
  106. Holy See (Vatican City)
  107. Honduras
  108. Hong Kong
  109. Howland Island
  110. Hungary
  111. Iceland
  112. India
  113. Indian Ocean
  114. Indonesia
  115. Iran
  116. Iraq
  117. Ireland
  118. Isle of Man
  119. Israel
  120. Italy
  121. Jamaica
  122. Jan Mayen
  123. Japan
  124. Jarvis Island
  125. Jersey
  126. Johnston Atoll
  127. Jordan
  128. Kazakhstan
  129. Kenya
  130. Kingman Reef
  131. Kiribati
  132. Korea, North
  133. Korea, South
  134. Kosovo
  135. Kuwait
  136. Kyrgyzstan
  137. Laos
  138. Latvia
  139. Lebanon
  140. Lesotho
  141. Liberia
  142. Libya
  143. Liechtenstein
  144. Lithuania
  145. Luxembourg
  146. Macau
  147. Macedonia
  148. Madagascar
  149. Malawi
  150. Malaysia
  151. Maldives
  152. Mali
  153. Malta
  154. Marshall Islands
  155. Mauritania
  156. Mauritius
  157. Mexico
  158. Micronesia, Federated States of
  159. Midway Islands
  160. Moldova
  161. Monaco
  162. Mongolia
  163. Montenegro
  164. Montserrat
  165. Morocco
  166. Mozambique
  167. Namibia
  168. Nauru
  169. Navassa Island
  170. Nepal
  171. Netherlands
  172. New Caledonia
  173. New Zealand
  174. Nicaragua
  175. Niger
  176. Nigeria
  177. Niue
  178. Norfolk Island
  179. Northern Mariana Islands
  180. Norway
  181. Oman
  182. Pacific Ocean
  183. Pakistan
  184. Palau
  185. Palmyra Atoll
  186. Panama
  187. Papua New Guinea
  188. Paracel Islands
  189. Paraguay
  190. Peru
  191. Philippines
  192. Pitcairn Islands
  193. Poland
  194. Portugal
  195. Puerto Rico
  196. Qatar
  197. Romania
  198. Russia
  199. Rwanda
  200. Saint Barthelemy
  201. Saint Helena, Ascension, and Tristan da Cunha
  202. Saint Kitts and Nevis
  203. Saint Lucia
  204. Saint Martin
  205. Saint Pierre and Miquelon
  206. Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
  207. Samoa
  208. San Marino
  209. Sao Tome and Principe
  210. Saudi Arabia
  211. Senegal
  212. Serbia
  213. Seychelles
  214. Sierra Leone
  215. Singapore
  216. Sint Maarten
  217. Slovakia
  218. Slovenia
  219. Solomon Islands
  220. Somalia
  221. South Africa
  222. Southern Ocean
  223. South Georgia & South Sandwich Islands
  224. South Sudan
  225. Spain
  226. Spratly Islands
  227. Sri Lanka
  228. Sudan
  229. Suriname
  230. Svalbard
  231. Swaziland
  232. Sweden
  233. Switzerland
  234. Syria
  235. Taiwan
  236. Tajikistan
  237. Tanzania
  238. Thailand
  239. Timor-Leste
  240. Togo
  241. Tokelau
  242. Tonga
  243. Trinidad and Tobago
  244. Tunisia
  245. Turkey
  246. Turkmenistan
  247. Turks & Caicos Islands
  248. Tuvalu
  249. Uganda
  250. Ukraine
  251. United Arab Emirates
  252. United Kingdom
  253. United States
  254. U.S. Pacific Island Wildlife Refuges
  255. Uruguay
  256. Uzbekistan
  257. Vanuatu
  258. Venezuela
  259. Vietnam
  260. Virgin Islands
  261. Wake Island
  262. Wallis and Futuna
  263. West Bank
  264. Western Sahara
  265. Yemen
  266. Zambia
  267. Zimbabwe
  268. European Union

Country Size, Population (Rank)  & Capital (2016)


Population In United States Kentucky Ohio Washington DC Tennessee California Georgia Alabama Florida Mississippi West Virginia Wincosine Louisiana Arkansas Missouri Iowa Minnesota North Dakota South Dakota Nebraska Kansas Texas New Mexico Colorado Arizona Utah Vermont New Hampshire Indiana Maine New Jersey Wyoming Montana Idaho Washington Oregon Virginia Rhode Island Connecticut Deleware Nevada Pennsyvania Michigan Oklahoma Illinois North Carolina Massachutts Maryland South Calorina New York

State Size, Population (Rank)  & Capital (2016)




U.S. PRESIDENTIAL CABINET

President Donald J. Trump
Vice President Michael R. Pence
(20 Jan 2017 - 19 Jan 2021)
Agency:
State:
Treasury:
Justice:
Interior:
Agriculture:
Commerce:
Labor:
Defense:
- Air Force:
- Army:
- Navy:
- Defense Activities:
Health and Human Services:
Housing & Urban Development:
Transportation:
Energy:
Education:
Veterans Affairs:
Homeland Security:
White House Chief of Staff:
Management and Budget:
EPA:
NASA:
National Science Foundation:
Nuclear Regulatory Commission:
Office of Personnel Management:
Social Security Administration:
Small Business Administration:
Agency for Int'l Development:

Total Federal Civilians:
(Excluding some agencies)
Cabinet Agencies: 1,877,873
Independent Agencies: 169,927
Total Federal Employment:
Total Active Military:
Air Force: 309,682
Army: 471,397
Coast Guard: 39,084
Marine Corp: 183,917
Navy: 326,276
Federal Employees by State
Historical Federal Workforce
# FTEs:
13,208
93,587
116,136
63,715
86,571
45,519
15,689
708,690
- 167,021
- 239,607
- 202,104
- 99,958
86,520
7,905
55,032
15,163
4,373
371,600
193,973
1,700
529
15,376
17,345
1,700
3,815
6,205
65,000
3,293
3,893

2,047,800

---
---
2,795,000
1,330,356
Secretary/Head:
Rex W. Tillerson
Steven T. Mnuchin
Jeff Sessions
Ryan Zinke
Sonny Perdue
Wilbur L. Ross, Jr.
Alexander Acosta
James Mattis
- Heather Wilson
- Ryan McCarthy (Act)
- Richard V. Spencer
- ---
Thomas Price
Benjamin S. Carson, Sr.
Elaine L. Chao
James Richard Perry
Elisabeth Prince DeVos
David J. Shulkin
Elaine Duke (Act)
John F. Kelly
Mick Mulvaney
Scott Pruitt
Robert Lightfoot (Act)
France A. Córdova
Kristine L. Svinicki
Katherine Archuleta
Nancy Berryhill (Act)
Linda McMahon
Mark Andrew Green
Obama's U.S. Presidential Cabinet (Barack Obama)
Bush's U.S. Presidential Cabinet (George W. Bush)
Petition the White House on the Issues that Matter to You


THE U.S. CONSTITUTION


U.S. EXECUTIVE BRANCH - INDEPENDENT AGENCIES

Advisory Council on Historic Preservation
American Battle Monuments Commission
Central Intelligence Agency
Commodity Futures Trading Commission
Consumer Product Safety Commission
Corporation for National Service
Environmental Protection Agency
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission
Farm Credit Administration
Federal Communications Commission
Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation
Federal Election Commission
Federal Energy Regulatory Commission
Federal Housing Finance Agency (FHFA)
Federal Labor Relations Authority
Federal Maritime Commission
Federal Reserve System
Federal Retirement Thrift Investment Board
Federal Trade Commission
General Services Administration
Federal Consumer Information Center
Institute of Museum and Library Services
International Boundary and Water Commission
International Broadcasting Bureau
Merit Systems Protection Board
National Aeronautics and Space Administration
National Archives and Records Administration
National Capital Planning Commission
National Commission on Libraries and Information Science
National Council on Disability
National Credit Union Administration
National Endowment for the Arts
National Endowment for the Humanities
National Indian Gaming Commission
National Mediation Board
National Railroad Passenger Corporation (AMTRAK)
National Science Foundation
National Security Agency
National Transportation Safety Board
Nuclear Regulatory Commission
Nuclear Waste Technical Review Board
Occupational Safety and Health Administration
Office of the Director of National Intelligence
Office of Personnel Management
Office of Special Counsel
Overseas Private Investment Corporation
Peace Corps
Pension Benefit Guaranty Corporation
Postal Rate Commission
Railroad Retirement Board
Securities and Exchange Commission
Selective Service System
Small Business Administration
Social Security Administration
Tennessee Valley Authority
Thrift Savings Plan
United States Agency for International Development
United States Arms Control and Disarmament Agency
United States International Trade Commission
Dataweb (USTIC)
United States Office of Government Ethics
United States Postal Service
United States Trade and Development Agency
Voice of America


U.S. LEGISLATIVE BRANCH

United States Senate
United States House of Representatives
House Committees
House Leadership Team
Office of the Clerk, U.S. House of Representatives
Office of Inspector General
Representatives Offices
Senators of the 108th Congress
Senate Historical Office
Congressional Budget Office
General Accounting Office
Government Printing Office
U.S. Copyright Office
Office of Compliance
Office of Technology Assessment
The Library of Congress 
Law Library Reading Room
Library of Congress Online Catalog
Legislative Information on the Internet - Thomas
U.S. House of Representatives Committee on International Relations
U.S. Senate Committee on Foreign Relations


U.S. SUPREME COURT

  1. John G. Roberts Jr.
    • Nominated by: George W. Bush
    • Confirmed on Sept. 29, 2005 (Yes: 78 - No: 22 - Ind: 1)
  2. Nell Gorsuch
    • Nominated by: Donald Trump
    • Confirmed on Apr. 7, 2017 (Yes: 55 - No: 45)
  3. Anthony M. Kennedy
    • Nominated by: Ronald Reagan
    • Confirmed on Feb. 3, 1988 (Yes: 97 - Did Not Vote: 3)
  4. Clarence Thomas
  5. Ruth Bader Grinsburg
    • Nominated by: Bill Clinton
    • Confirmed on Aug. 3, 1993 (Yes: 96 - No: 3 - Did Not Vote: 1)
  6. Stephen G. Breyer
    • Nominated by: Bill Clinton
    • Confirmed on July 29, 1994 (Yes: 87 - No: 22)
  7. Samuel A. Alito Jr.
    • Nominated by: George W. Bush
    • Confirmed on Jan. 31, 2008 (Yes: 72 - No: 25 - Did Not Vote: 3)
  8. Sonia Sotomayor
    • Nominated by: Barack Obama
    • Confirmed on Aug. 6, 2009 (Yes: 68 - No: 31 - Did Not Vote: 1)
  9. Elena Kagan
    • Nominated by: Barack Obama
    • Confirmed on Aug. 5, 2010 (Yes: 63 - No: 37)


U.S. JUDICIAL BRANCH

Supreme Court of the United States
Supreme Court Collection
U.S. Courts
U.S. Tax Court
U.S. Court of International Trade
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
U.S. Sentencing Commission
U.S. Court of Federal Claims
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Armed Forces
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for Veterans Claims
U.S. Court of Appeals for the First Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Second Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Third Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fourth Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Fifth Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eighth Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Ninth Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Tenth Circuit
U.S. Court of Appeals for the Eleventh Circuit
Eleventh Circuit Opinions
D.C. Circuit: Court of Appeals
All U.S. Court Sites


Did You Know?
  1. Donald Trump, the 45th president of the United States, is the first US president who has never held elected office. He was 70 years, 6 months and 6 days old at the time of his inauguration, the oldest first-term President-elect to take office on January 20, 2017.
  2. Ronald Reagan, the 40th president of the United States, was a movie actor before he was president, he was 74 years, 11 months and 14 days old, the oldest second-term President-elect to take office on January 20, 1985.
  3. Jimmy Carter, the 39th president, was a peanut farmer before he was president; Andrew Johnson, the 17th president, was a tailor; Abraham Lincoln, the 16th president, once worked chopping rails for fences; and William Henry Harrison, the 9th president, was commissioned as an ensign in the U.S. Army at the age 18.
  4. As of 9/2015 there were 21,995,000 employed by federal, state and local government in the United States; by contrast, there were only 12,329,000 employed in the manufacturing sector. Of the 5,092,000 who worked for state governments in August, 2,446,300 (or 48 percent) worked in education. Of the 14,165,000 who worked for local governments, 7,852,500 (or 55.4 percent) worked in education.
  5. As of 12/2014 the federal government employed 2,711,000 people (excluding non-civilian military), the fewest people since 1966
  6. As of 3/2014 the federal government employed 2,700,468 people (excluding non-civilian military) with the total March payroll of $16,995,501,047.00, of which 2,475,780 people were full-time employees and 224,688 people worked part-time.
  7. The Federal government and state governments are not allowed to: (1) grant titles of nobility, (2) permit slavery (13th Amendment), (3) deny citizens the right to vote due to race, color, or previous servitude (15th Amendment), and (4) deny citizens the right to vote because of gender (19th Amendment)
  8. The Federal government is not allowed to: (1) violate the Bill of Rights, (2) impose export taxes among states, (3) use money from the Treasury without the passage and approval of an appropriations bill, and (4) change state boundaries.
  9. The State governments are not allowed to: (1) enter into treaties with other countries, (2) print money, (2) make laws for tax imports or exports, (3) impair obligations of contracts, and (4) suspend a person's rights without due process.
  10. Members of Congress don't need postage stamps for their official mail.
  11. The youngest people working in Congress are pages; these high school juniors carry legislative documents between Congress members, help answer phones and deliver phone messages to members of Congress.
  12. The Republican Party has been known as the G.O.P., or Grand Old Party, since around 1880.
  13. As of 12/2015 in the House, there are 44 African Americans, 34 Hispanics, 10 Asian Americans and 2 Native Americans. The Senate has 2 African Americans, 3 Hispanics and 1 Asian American.
  14. The gun industry and National Riffle Association used their financial powers that were able to successfully force the United States Congress to pass a 1996 law that has prohibited the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention (CDC) to do research on gun violence and another 2003 law that has forbidden the Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives (ATF) to release summary data from millions of crime-gun trace until Obama changed these policies by executive order in January 2013.
  15. According Heritage Foundation Study, while 5,586 people were killed in terrorist attacks against the U.S. during the period of 1969 and 2009, about 30,000 people were killed by guns in the U.S. every year between 1986 and 2010. (Guns kill more people, why does terrorism get all the attention?)
  16. National Rifle Association (NRA) is one of the main funding election resources for numerous congressional members. In 2003 Congress passed the Tiagrt Amendment, which prohibits law enforcement from publicly releasing data showing where criminals brought their firearms. The ATF has successfully tried to limit the power of the Bureau of Alcohol, Tobacco, Firearms and Explosives (ATF). The agency has fewer agents today than it did about 40 years ago, and the Justice Department has been unable to get an ATF director confirmed in 6 years. The agency currently only has an interim acting director.
  17. Today there are at least 270 million guns in the U.S. and 60,000 retail gun dealers. During the past 18 years, there were 156 million people applied to buy guns, only 1 million applications were denied. In 2010 alone, U.S. companies manufactured more than 5 million guns and imported 3 million more. Of the 12,664 homicides in 2011, 8,583 were committed with a gun.
  18. United States military casualties of major wars: American Revolutionary War (1775–1783): 25,000; American Civil War (1861–1865): 625,000; War of 1812 (1812–1815): 15,000; Mexican–American War (1846–1848): 13,283; World War I (1917–1918): 116,516; World War II (1941–1945): 405,399; Korean War (1950–1953): 36,516 ; Vietnam War (1955–1975): 58,209; and War on Terror, Afghanistan and Iraq Wars, (2001–present): 6,717.
  19. The U.S. dropped more bombs on Laos in the 1960s and 1970s than on Germany and Japan combined during World War II.
  20. On 7 December (8 December in Asian time zones), 1941, Japan attacked British and American holdings with near-simultaneous offensives against Southeast Asia and the Central Pacific. These included an attack on the American fleet at Pearl Harbor, landings in Thailand and Malaya and the battle of Hong Kong.
  21. World War II fatality statistics vary, with estimates of total dead ranging from 50 million to more than 80 million. World War II dead totals for the U.S. was estimated 418,000, including around 406,000 millitary deaths and estimated 12,000 civilian deaths.
  22. The Transportation Security Administration employs about 62,000 people, of whom 47,000 are airport screeners.
  23. A scandal in the mid-1980s involved secret arms sales to Iran in exchange for release of American hostages held by Iran's allies in Lebanon, was nearly destroyed the Reagan presidency. Money from the arms sales was then diverted to rebels, known as the contras, fighting the Marxist Sandinista regime in Nicaragua.
  24. In the U.S. Congress is responsible for counting Electoral College ballots. If no presidential candidate gets 270 votes, the House of Representatives elects the President from the 3 Presidential candidates who received the most Electoral votes. The Senate would elect the Vice President from the 2 Vice Presidential candidates with the most Electoral votes.
  25. The Medal of Honor, which is awarded by the President of the United States in the name of Congress, is the highest honor in recognition of conspicuous gallantry and intrepidity at the risk of life above and beyond the call of duty since 1861. As of today, there were 3,459 recipients of this Medal of Honor award.
  26. The capital of the United States government was moved to many cities before it was permanently settled in Washington DC in 1890. They are
  27. Filibustering is when a senator give a a long speech in an effort to delay any measure, motion, or amendment before the Senate.
  28. The Chief Justice of the United States and the Associate Justices are appointed for life (during good behavior) by the President of the United States, "by and with the Advice and Consent of the Senate,"
  29. The Secretary of State, on behalf of the President, may accord recognition of a government without the consent of Congress.
  30. How a Bill Becomes a Law: a member of Congress introduces a bill; committees review and vote on the bill, the Senate and the House debate and vote on the bill, and the President signs the bill—or not.
  31. In the U.S., the legislative branch introduces and votes on a bill. The bill then goes to the executive branch, where the President decides whether the bill is good for the country. If so, he/she signs the bill, and it becomes a law. If the President does not believe the bill is good, he/she does not sign it. This is called a veto. But the legislative, with enough votes, can override the executive branch's veto, and the bill becomes a law. Once a law is in place, the people of the country can test it through the court system, which is under the control of the judicial branch. If someone believes a law is unfair, a lawsuit can be filed.
  32. On the Supreme Court there are nine justices, or judges: eight associate justices and one chief justice. The judges are nominated by the President and approved by the Senate. They have no term limits. The Supreme Court is the highest court in the land. Its decisions are final, and no other court can overrule those decisions. Decisions of the Supreme Court set precedents—new ways of interpreting the law.
  33. The legislative branch is made up of the two houses of Congress—the Senate and the House of Representatives. The most important duty of the legislative branch is to make laws. Laws are written, discussed and voted on in Congress.
  34. The President is the head of the executive branch, which makes laws official. The President is elected by the entire country and serves a four-year term. The President approves and carries out laws passed by the legislative branch. He appoints or removes cabinet members and officials. He negotiates treaties, and acts as head of state and commander in chief of the armed forces.
  35. The judicial branch oversees the court system of the U.S. Through court cases, the judicial branch explains the meaning of the Constitution and laws passed by Congress. The Supreme Court is the head of the judicial branch. Unlike a criminal court, the Supreme Court rules whether something is constitutional or unconstitutional—whether or not it is permitted under the Constitution.
  36. In 1787 leaders of the states gathered to write the U.S. Constitution, which provides principles how the new nation would be governed. In order to prevent the government from abusing its power, the Constitution set three separate branches of government: the executive, the legislative and the judicial.
  37. The Constitution has 4,543 words, including the signatures; and takes about half an hour to read. The Declaration of Independence has 1,458 words, with the signatures, but is slower reading, as it takes about ten minutes; the first known use of the formal term "United States of America" was in the Declaration of Independence. The Farewell Address has 7,641 words and it takes about forty-five minutes to read.
  38. The amendments proposed by the first Congress were sent out as "Articles in addition to, and Amendment of the Constitution of the United States of America," and the term "article" is used in self-application in all the amendments since the Twelfth, except the Seventeenth, which uses the term "amendment.".
  39. George Washington, was chosen unanimously
  40. to preside over the Constitutional Convention in 1787.
  41. George Washington, did not sign the Declaration of Independence because he had been appointed Commander-in-Chief of the Continental Army more than a year before and was at the time with the army in New York City.
  42. James Madison, James Madison, of Virginia, was called the "Father of the Constitution" because in point of erudition and actual contributions to the formation of the Constitution he was preeminent.
  43. Benjamin Franklin, of Pennsylvania, then 81; and Jonathan Dayton, of New Jersey, 26; were the oldest and youngest members of the Constitutional Convention.
  44. Thomas Jefferson was not a member of the Constitutional Convention because he was American Minister to France at the time.
  45. Fifty six delegates representing 13 States attended the Constitutional Convention in 1787 to draft the U.S. Constitution. In the Convention itself they were referred to as "deputies." Only thirty-nine signed. Fourteen deputies had departed for their homes, and three--Randolph and Mason, of Virginia, and Gerry, of Massachusetts--refused to sign. One of the signatures is that of an absent deputy, John Dickinson, of Delaware, added at his request by George Read, who also was from Delaware.
  46. Jacob Shallus who, at the time, was assistant clerk of the Pennsylvania State Assembly, was the penman who, after the text of the Constitution had been agreed on, engrossed it prior to the signing. His office was in the same building in which the Convention was held.
  47. There are 5 methods of electing the President of the United States were considered by the Constitutional Convention. These were by the Congress; by the people; by State legislatures; by State executives; and by electors.
  48. Treason against the United States consists in levying war against them, or in adhering to their enemies, giving the latter aid and comfort. No person can be convicted of treason except upon the testimony of two witnesses to the same overt act or on confession in open court.
  49. In the U.S., the President, who is elected by the entire country and serves a four-year term, is the head of the executive branch, which makes laws official. The President appoints or removes cabinet members and high level officials.
  50. Both parties in the Senate and the House of Representatives elect leaders. The leader of the party that controls the house is called the majority leader. The other party leader is called the minority leader. The Senate approves nominations made by the President to the Cabinet, the Supreme Court, federal courts and other posts. The Senate must ratify all treaties by a two-thirds vote.
  51. In the U.S., Senate there are 100 senators (two from each state) elected by their states and serve six-year terms. The U.S. Vice President is considered the head of the Senate, but does not vote in the Senate unless there is a tie.
  52. The Senate approves nominations made by the President to the Cabinet, the Supreme Court, federal courts and other important posts.
  53. In the U.S., House of Representatives there are 435 representatives elected by their states and serve two-year terms. The number of representatives each state gets is based on its population. The Speaker of the House, elected by the representatives, is considered the head of the House.
  54. If the U.S. President does not believe the bill is good for the country, he does not sign it; this is called a veto. However, with enough votes the legislative branch (U.S. Senate and U.S. House of Representatives) can override the President's veto, and the bill becomes a law.


American Presidents - This site provides the most comprehensive resource on the history of the presidency and the nature of policy making available online. Developed by the University of Virginia's Miller Center of Public Affairs, the site offers two perspectives on the presidency: the Presidency in History, and the Presidency in Action.

George Bush
Jimmy Carter
William J. Clinton
Dwight D. Eisenhower
Gerald R. Ford
Herbert Hoover
Lyndon B. Johnson
John F. Kennedy
Richard Nixon
Ronald Reagan
Franklin D. Roosevelt
Harry S. Truman

John Roberts (Chief)
(Vacant)
Anthony M. Kennedy
Clarence Thomas
Ruth Bader Ginsburg
Stephen Breyer
Samuel A. Alito, Jr.
Sonia Sotomayor
Elena Kagan
All & Present

U.S. Electoral College - The Electoral College was established by the founding fathers as a compromise between election of the president by Congress and election by popular vote. The people of the United States vote for the electors who then vote for the President. The total votes are 538. The majority votes needed to elect president and vice president are 270.

Repulican Democrats



U.S. CONSTITUTION, LAWS & COURTS

The Constitution of the United States... 2- 3- 4- 5- 6- 7...
The Constitution: Amendments
U.S. Constitution
Amendments to the Constitution
The U. S. Bill of Rights
English Bill of Rights 1689
The Declaration of Independence
The Emancipation Proclamation
Unanimous Declaration of the thirteen United States of America
Magna Carta... 2-
Japanese Surrender Document
Public and Private Laws
United States Code
The Code of Federal Regulations
The Federal Register
Congressional Record
Federal Law Materials - Judicial Opinions
Documents in Law, History and Diplomacy
Public Papers of the Presidents
Weekly Compilation of Presidential Documents
Core Documents of U.S. Democracy
U.S. Supreme Court Decision
U.S. Supreme Court Opinions
U.S. Supreme Court - Court Rules
U.S. Tax Code On-Line
U.S. Federal Courts Finder
U.S. Federal & State Laws References
U.S. Laws & Regulations
U.S. Court Forms
Federal Judges Association
Federal Magistrate Judges Association
Federal Court Clerks' Association
International Association for Court Administration
National Conference of Bankruptcy Clerks



U.S. PRESIDENTS STATE OF THE UNION ADDRESSES

President Trump Speech - Joint Congress Session (2/28/2017) - Video
President Barack Obama's State of the Union 2016 Address - Video
President Barack Obama's State of the Union 2015 Address - Video
President Barack Obama's State of the Union 2014 Address - Video
President Barack Obama's State of the Union 2013 Address - Video
President Barack Obama's State of the Union 2012 Address - Video
President Barack Obama's State of the Union 2011 Address - Video
President Barack Obama's State of the Union 2010 Address - Video
President Barack Obama's State of the Union 2009 Address
President George W. Bush's State of the Union 2008 Address
President George W. Bush's State of the Union 2007 Address
President George W. Bush's State of the Union 2006 Address
President George W. Bush's State of the Union 2005 Address
President George W. Bush's State of the Union 2004 Address
President George W. Bush's State of the Union 2003 Address
President George W. Bush's State of the Union 2002 Address
President George W. Bush's State of the Union 2001 Address
President William J. Clinton's State of the Union 2000 Address
President William J. Clinton's State of the Union 1999 Address
President William J. Clinton's State of the Union 1998 Address
President William J. Clinton's State of the Union 1997 Address
President William J. Clinton's State of the Union 1996 Address
President William J. Clinton's State of the Union 1995 Address
President William J. Clinton's State of the Union 1994 Address
President William J. Clinton's State of the Union 1993 Address
President George Bush's State of the Union 1992 Address
President George Bush's State of the Union 1991 Address
President George Bush's State of the Union 1990 Address
President George Bush's State of the Union 1989 Address
President Ronald Reagan's State of the Union 1988 Address
President Ronald Reagan's State of the Union 1987 Address
President Ronald Reagan's State of the Union 1986 Address
President Ronald Reagan's State of the Union 1985 Address
President Ronald Reagan's State of the Union 1984 Address
President Ronald Reagan's State of the Union 1983 Address
President Ronald Reagan's State of the Union 1982 Address
President Ronald Reagan's State of the Union 1981 Address
Presidents' State of the Union Addresses from 1789 to 1980



U.S. Quick Facts
American History



News & Outlooks
Politics


U.S. Federal Employees Directory
(Name, Agency, Division, Job Title, State/Country, County, Station, Plan/Grade, Salary & Award)


U.S. Postal Service Employees Directory
(Name, Salary/Year or Hour Rate, Hire Year, Facility, City, State, Zip)



U.S. Senators
(As of 7/2016)

  1. Sullivan, Daniel - (R - AK) - (202) 224-3004
  2. Murkowski, Lisa - (R - AK) - (202) 224-6665
  3. Sessions, Jeff - (R - AL) - (202) 224-4124
  4. Shelby, Richard C. - (R - AL) - (202) 224-5744
  5. Boozman, John - (R - AR) - (202) 224-4843
  6. Cotton, Tom - (R - AR) - (202) 224-2353
  7. Flake, Jeff - (R - AZ) - (202) 224-4521
  8. McCain, John - (R - AZ) - (202) 224-2235
  9. Boxer, Barbara - (D - CA) - (202) 224-3553
  10. Feinstein, Dianne - (D - CA) - (202) 224-3841
  11. Bennet, Michael F. - (D - CO) - (202) 224-5852
  12. Gardner, Cory - (R - CO) - (202) 224-5941
  13. Blumenthal, Richard - (D - CT) - (202) 224-2823
  14. Murphy, Christopher - (D - CT) - (202) 224-4041
  15. Carper, Thomas R. - (D - DE) - (202) 224-2441
  16. Coons, Christopher A. - (D - DE) - (202) 224-5042
  17. Nelson, Bill - (D - FL) - (202) 224-5274
  18. Rubio, Marco - (R - FL) - (202) 224-3041
  19. Perdue, David - (R - GA) - (202) 224-3521
  20. Isakson, Johnny - (R - GA) - (202) 224-3643
  21. Hirono, Mazie K. - (D - HI) - (202) 224-6361
  22. Schatz, Brian - (D - HI) - (202) 224-3934
  23. Grassley, Chuck - (R - IA) - (202) 224-3744
  24. Ernst, Joni - (D - IA) - (202) 224-3254
  25. Crapo, Mike - (R - ID) - (202) 224-6142
  26. Risch, James E. - (R - ID) - (202) 224-2752
  27. Durbin, Richard J. - (D - IL) - (202) 224-2152
  28. Kirk, Mark - (R - IL) - (202) 224-2854
  29. Coats, Daniel - (R - IN) - (202) 224-5623
  30. Donnelly, Joe - (D - IN) - (202) 224-4814
  31. Moran, Jerry - (R - KS) - (202) 224-6521
  32. Roberts, Pat - (R - KS) - (202) 224-4774
  33. McConnell, Mitch - (R - KY) (202) 224-2541
  34. Paul, Rand - (R - KY) - (202) 224-4343
  35. Cassidy, Bill - (R - LA) - (202) 224-5824
  36. Vitter, David - (R - LA) - (202) 224-4623
  37. Markey, Edward J. - (D - MA) - ((202) 224-2742
  38. Warren, Elizabeth - (D - MA) - (202) 224-4543
  39. Cardin, Benjamin L. - (D - MD) - (202) 224-4524
  40. Mikulski, Barbara A. - (D - MD) - (202) 224-4654
  41. Collins, Susan M. - (R - ME) - (202) 224-2523
  42. King, Angus S., Jr. - (I - ME) - (202) 224-5344
  43. Peters, Gary - (D - MI) - (202) 224-6221
  44. Stabenow, Debbie - (D - MI) - (202) 224-4822
  45. Franken, Al - (D - MN) - (202) 224-5641
  46. Klobuchar, Amy - (D - MN) - (202) 224-3244
  47. Blunt, Roy - (R - MO) - (202) 224-5721
  48. McCaskill, Claire - (D - MO) - (202) 224-6154
  49. Cochran, Thad - (R - MS) - (202) 224-5054
  50. Wicker, Roger F. - (R - MS) - (202) 224-6253
  51. Daines, Steve - (R - MT) - (202) 224-2651
  52. Tester, Jon - (D - MT) - (202) 224-2644
  53. Burr, Richard - (R - NC) - (202) 224-3154
  54. Tillis, Thom - (R - NC) - (202) 224-6342
  55. Heitkamp, Heidi - (D - ND) - (202) 224-2043
  56. Hoeven, John - (R - ND) - (202) 224-2551
  57. Fischer, Deb - (R - NE) - (202) 224-6551
  58. Sasse, Ben - (R - NE) - (202) 224-4224
  59. Ayotte, Kelly - (R - NH) - (202) 224-3324
  60. Shaheen, Jeanne - (D - NH) - (202) 224-2841
  61. Booker, Cory A - (D - NJ) - (202) 224-3224
  62. Menendez, Robert - (D - NJ) - (202) 224-4744
  63. Heinrich, Martin - (D - NM) - (202) 224-5521
  64. Udall, Tom - (D - NM) - (202) 224-6621
  65. Heller, Dean - (R - NV) - (202) 224-6244
  66. Masto, Cortez - (D - NV) - (202) 224-3542
  67. Gillibrand, Kirsten E. - (D - NY) - (202) 224-4451
  68. Schumer, Charles E. - (D - NY) - (202) 224-6542
  69. Brown, Sherrod - (D - OH) - (202) 224-2315
  70. Portman, Rob - (R - OH) - (202) 224-3353
  71. Lankford, James - (R - OK) - (202) 224-5754
  72. Inhofe, James M. - (R - OK) - (202) 224-4721
  73. Merkley, Jeff - (D - OR) - (202) 224-3753
  74. Wyden, Ron - (D - OR) - (202) 224-5244
  75. Casey, Robert P., Jr. - (D - PA) - (202) 224-6324
  76. Toomey, Patrick J. - (R - PA) - (202) 224-4254
  77. Reed, Jack - (D - RI) - (202) 224-4642
  78. Whitehouse, Sheldon - (D - RI) - (202) 224-2921
  79. Graham, Lindsey - (R - SC) - (202) 224-5972
  80. Scott, Tim - (R - SC) - (202) 224-6121
  81. Rounds, Mike - (R - SD) - (202) 224-5842
  82. Thune, John - (R - SD) - (202) 224-2321
  83. Alexander, Lamar - (R - TN) - (202) 224-4944
  84. Corker, Bob - (R - TN) - (202) 224-3344
  85. Cornyn, John - (R - TX) - (202) 224-2934
  86. Cruz, Ted - (R - TX) - (202) 224-5922
  87. Hatch, Orrin G. - (R - UT) - (202) 224-5251
  88. Lee, Mike - (R - UT) - (202) 224-5444
  89. Kaine, Tim - (D - VA) - (202) 224-4024
  90. Warner, Mark R. - (D - VA) - (202) 224-2023
  91. Leahy, Patrick J. - (D - VT) - (202) 224-4242
  92. Sanders, Bernard - (I - VT) - (202) 224-5141
  93. Cantwell, Maria - (D - WA) - (202) 224-3441
  94. Murray, Patty - (D - WA) - (202) 224-2621
  95. Baldwin, Tammy - (D - WI) - (202) 224-5653
  96. Johnson, Ron - (R - WI) - (202) 224-5323
  97. Manchin, Joe, III - (D - WV) - (202) 224-3954
  98. Capito, Shelley Moore - (R - WV) - (202) 224-6472
  99. Barrasso, John - (R - WY) - (202) 224-6441
  100. Enzi, Michael B. - (R - WY) - (202) 224-3424


U.S. House of Representatives
(As of 7/2016)

Alabama

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Byrne, Bradley R 119 CHOB 202-225-4931 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Education and the Workforce
2 Roby, Martha R 442 CHOB 202-225-2901 Appropriations
Select Committee on Benghazi
3 Rogers, Mike R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Agriculture
Armed Services
Homeland Security
4 Aderholt, Robert R 235 RHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 1230 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Palmer, Gary R 206 CHOB 202-225-4921 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
Budget
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)

Alaska

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation

American Samoa

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Radewagen, Amata D 1339 LHOB 202-225-8577 Natural Resources
Small Business
Veterans' Affairs

Arizona

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Kirkpatrick, Ann D 201 CHOB 202-225-3361 Agriculture
Transportation
2 McSally, Martha D 1029 LHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services
Homeland Security
3 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
4 Gosar, Paul A. R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
5 Salmon, Matt R 2349 RHOB 202-225-2635 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
6 Schweikert, David R 409 LHOB 202-225-2190 Financial Services
7 Gallego, Ruben D 1218 LHOB 202-225-4065 Armed Services
Natural Resources
8 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
Judiciary
9 Sinema, Kyrsten D 1530 LHOB 202-225-9888 Financial Services

Arkansas

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 1711 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Transportation
2 Hill, French R 1229 LHOB 202-225-2506 Financial Services
3 Womack, Steve R 1119 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
Budget
4 Westerman, Bruce R 130 CHOB 202-225-3772 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
Budget

California

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB 202-225-3076 Agriculture
Natural Resources
2 Huffman, Jared D 1630 LHOB 202-225-5161 Transportation
Natural Resources
3 Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880 Armed Services
Transportation
4 McClintock, Tom R 2331 CHOB 202-225-2511 Budget
Natural Resources
5 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means
6 Matsui, Doris O. D 2411 RHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
7 Bera, Ami D 1535 LHOB 202-225-5716 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
8 Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
9 McNerney, Jerry D 2265 LHOB 202-225-1947 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
10 Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
11 DeSaulnier, Mark D 327 CHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
12 Pelosi, Nancy D 233 CHOB 202-225-4965 Democratic Leader
13 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
Budget
14 Speier, Jackie D 2465 CHOB 202-225-3531 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Panel
15 Swalwell, Eric D 129 CHOB 202-225-5065 Intelligence (Permanent)
Science, Space, and Technology
16 Costa, Jim D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
17 Honda, Mike D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
18 Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
19 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Joint Library
Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
20 Farr, Sam D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
21 Valadao, David R 1004 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
22 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Intelligence (Permanent)
Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
23 McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915 Majority Whip
Financial Services
24 Capps, Lois D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
25 Knight, Steve R 1203 LHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
26 Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
27 Chu, Judy D 2423 LHOB 202-225-5464 Judiciary
Small Business
28 Schiff, Adam D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi
29 Cárdenas, Tony D 1510 LHOB 202-225-6131 Energy and Commerce
30 Sherman, Brad D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
31 Aguilar, Pete D 1223 LHOB 202-225-3201 Agriculture
Armed Services
32 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation
33 Lieu, Ted D 415 RHOB 202-225-3976 Oversight and Government
Budget
34 Becerra, Xavier D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
35 Torres, Norma J. D 516 CHOB 202-225-6161 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
36 Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330 Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
37 Bass, Karen D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
38 Sanchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
Select Committee on Benghazi
Ways and Means
39 Royce, Ed R 2310 RHOB 202-225-4111 Foreign Affairs
Financial Services
40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
41 Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans' Affairs
42 Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
43 Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
44 Hahn, Janice D 404 CHOB 202-225-8220 Small Business
Transportation
45 Walters, Mimi R 236 CHOB 202-225-5611 Judiciary
Transportation
46 Sanchez, Loretta D 1211 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services
Homeland Security
47 Lowenthal, Alan D 108 CHOB 202-225-7924 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
48 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
49 Issa, Darrell R 2269 RHOB 202-225-3906 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
50 Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation
51 Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045 Financial Services
House Administration
52 Peters, Scott D 1122 RHOB 202-225-0508 Armed Services
Judiciary
53 Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2368 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
Select Panel
2 Polis, Jared D 1433 LHOB 202-225-2161 Education and the Workforce
Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Financial Services
4 Buck, Ken R 416 CHOB 202-225-4676 Oversight and Government
Judiciary
5 Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
6 Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services

Connecticut

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ethics
Ways and Means
2 Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
4 Himes, Jim D 11227 CHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
5 Esty, Elizabeth D 405 CHOB 202-225-4476 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

Delaware

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Carney, John D 1406 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services

District of Columbia

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government
Transportation

Florida

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Miller, Jeff R 336 CHOB 202-225-4136 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans' Affairs
2 Graham, Gwen D 1213 LHOB 202-225-5235 Agriculture
Armed Services
3 Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
4 Crenshaw, Ander R 2181 CHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
5 Brown, Corrine D 2111 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
6 DeSantis, Ron R 308 CHOB 202-225-2706 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Oversight and Government
7 Mica, John R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Oversight and Government
Transportation
8 Posey, Bill R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Grayson, Alan D 303 CHOB 202-225-9889 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
10 Webster, Daniel R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Transportation
11 Nugent, Richard R 1727 LHOB 202-225-1002 Armed Services
House Administration
12 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce
Veterans' Affairs
13 Jolly, David W. R 1728 LHOB 202-225-5961 Appropriations
14 Castor, Kathy D 205 CHOB 202-225-3376 Budget
Energy and Commerce
15 Ross, Dennis R 229 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
16 Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 Ways and Means
17 Rooney, Tom R 2160 RHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
18 Murphy, Patrick D 211 LHOB 202-225-3026 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
19 Clawson, Curt R 228 CHOB 202-225-2536 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
20 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
21 Deutch, Ted D 2447 LHOB 202-225-3001 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
22 Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 CHOB 202-225-7931 Appropriations
24 Wilson, Frederica D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Education and the Workforce
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 436 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
Budget
26 Curbelo, Carlos R 1429 LHOB 202-225-2778 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs
Intelligence (Permanent)s

Georgia

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Carter, Buddy R 432 CHOB 202-225-5831 Education and the Workforce,
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
3 Westmoreland, Lynn A. R 2202 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi
4 Johnson, Henry C. "Hank" Jr. D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services
Judiciary
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
6 Price, Tom R 100 CHOB 202-225-4501 Budget
Ways and Means
7 Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB 202-225-4272 Budget
Transportation
Rules
8 Scott, Austin R 2417 CHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Collins, Doug R 1504 CHOB 202-225-9893 Rules
Judiciary
10Hice, Jody R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4101 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
11Loudermilk, Barry R 238 CHOB 202-225-2931 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
12Allen, Rick D 513 CHOB 202-225-2823 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services
14 Graves, Tom R 2442 CHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations
Joint Library

Guam

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 (Vacant) D 422 CHOB 202-225-2726 TBD
2 Gabbard, Tulsi D 1609 CHOB 202-225-4906 Foreign Affairs
Armed Services

Idaho

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Judiciary
Natural Resources
2 Simpson, Mike R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations

Illinois

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
2 Kelly, Robin D 1239 LHOB 202-225-0773 Oversight and Government
Foreign Affairs
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203 Judiciary
5 Quigley, Mike D 2458 LHOB 202-225-4061 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4561 Select Committee on Benghazi
Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Ways and Means
8 Duckworth, Tammy D 104 CHOB 202-225-3711 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
Select Panel
10 Dold, Bob D 221 CHOB 202-225-4835 Ways and Means
11 Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Bost, Mike D 1440 LHOB 202-225-5661 Agriculture
Transportation
Veteran's Affairs
13 Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
House Administration
Transportation
14 Hultgren, Randy R 2455 RHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
16 Kinzinger, Adam R 1221 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
17 Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Transportation
18 LaHood, Darin R 2464 LHOB 202-225-6201 Natural Resources
Science, Space and Technology

Indiana

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations
2 Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Armed Services
Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs
3 Stutzman, Marlin R 2418 LHOB 202-225-4436 Financial Services
Budget
4 Rokita, Todd R 1717 CHOB 202-225-5037 Budget
Education and the Workforce
Transportation
5 Brooks, Susan W. R 1505 LHOB 202-225-2276 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Select Committee on Benghazi
6 Messer, Luke R 508 CHOB 202-225-3021 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
7 Carson, André D 2453 RHOB 202-225-4011 Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Energy and Commerce
Select Panel
9 Young, Todd R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5315 Ways and Means

Iowa

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Blum, Rod D 213 CHOB 202-225-2911 Oversight and Government
Budget
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Energy and Commerce
3 Young, David R 515 CHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
4 King, Steve R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Judiciary
Small Business

Kansas

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Huelskamp, Tim R 1110 CHOB 202-225-2715 Small Business
Veterans' Affairs
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1526 LHOB 202-225-6801 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 215 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike R 436 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce
Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi

Kentucky

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Whitfield, Ed R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 CHOB 202-225-3501 Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 403 CHOB 202-225-5401 Budget
Energy and Commerce
4 Massie, Thomas R 314 CHOB 202-225-3465 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations
6 Barr, Andy R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services

Louisiana

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 240 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
Judiciary
3 Boustany Jr., Charles W. R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means
4 Fleming, John R 2182 RHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services
Natural Resources
5 Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB 202-225-8490 Agriculture
Science, Space and Technology
Veteran's Affairs
6 Graves, Garret R 204 CHOB 202-225-3901 Natural Resources
Transportation

Maine

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB 202-225-6116 Appropriations
2 Poliquin, Bruce D 426 CHOB 202-225-6306 Financial Services

Maryland

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
Select Panel
2 Ruppersberger, Dutch D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061 Appropriations
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Energy and Commerce
4 Edwards, Donna F. D 2445 RHOB 202-225-8699 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131 Democratic Whip
6 Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721 Financial Services
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2230 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
Transportation
8 Van Hollen, Chris D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 Budget

Massachusetts

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Neal, Richard E. D 341 CHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
2 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
3 Tsongas, Niki D 1714 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
4 Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 306 LHOB 202-225-5931 Energy and Commerce
5 Clark, Katherine D1721 LHOB 202-225-2836 Education and Workforce
Science Space and Technology
6 Moulton, Seth D 1408 LHOB 202-225-8020 Armed Services
Small Business Budget
7 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Ethics
Financial Services
Transportation
8 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2369 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
9 Keating, William D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Michigan

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Benishek, Dan R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Veterans' Affairs
2 Huizenga, Bill R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Oversight and Government
4 Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB 202-225-3561 Agriculture
Science, Space and Technology
Budget
5 Kildee, Daniel D 227 CHOB 202-225-3611 Financial Services
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce
7 Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
8 Bishop, Mike R 428 CHOB 202-225-4872 Education and Workforce
Judiciary
9 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
10 Miller, Candice R 320 CHOB 202-225-2106 Homeland Security
House Administration
Joint Library
Transportation
11 Trott, Dave R 1722 LHOB 202-225-8171 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
12 Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB 202-225-4071 Natural Resources
Budget
13 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 Judiciary
14 Lawrence, Brenda D 1237 LHOB 202-225-5802 Oversight and Government
Small Business

Minnesota

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 1034 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
2 Kline, John R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Education and the Workforce
Armed Services
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 2256 LHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
5 Ellison, Keith D 2263 RHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
6 Emmar, Tom R 503 CHOB 202-225-2331 Financial Services
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2104 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
8 Nolan, Rick D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6211 Agriculture
Transportation

Mississippi

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Kelly, Trent R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4306 Agriculture
Small Business
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
Joint Library
4 Palazzo, Steven R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Appropriations

Missouri

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William "Lacy" D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
2 Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2440 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
Small Business
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 LHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
Select Panel
Budget
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
6 Graves, Sam R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Armed Services
Transportation
7 Long, Billy R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
8 Smith, Jason R 2230 RHOB 202-225-4404 Ways and Means

Montana

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Zinke, Ryan R 113 CHOB 202-225-3211 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Nebraska

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
2 Ashford, Brad D 107 CHOB 202-225-4155 Agriculture
Armed Services
3 Smith, Adrian R 2241 RHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means

Nevada

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Titus, Dina D 401 CHOB 202-225-5965 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
2 Amodei, Mark R 332 CHOB 202-225-6155 Appropriations
3 Heck, Joe R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Intelligence (Permanent)
4 Hardy, Cresent R 430 CHOB 202-225-9894 Small Business
Natural Resources
Transportation

New Hampshire

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Guinta, Frank R 326 CHOB 202-225-5456 Financial Services
Budget
2 Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206 Agriculture
Veterans' Affairs

New Jersey

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Norcross, Donald. D 1531 LHOB 202-225-6801 Armed Services
Budget
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Transportation
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 MacArthur, Tom R 506 CHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services
Natural Resources
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
5 Garrett, Scott R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4465 Budget
Financial Services
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
7 Lance, Leonard R 2352 RHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
8 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
9 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 Budget
Ways and Means
10 Payne Jr., Donald D 103 CHOB 202-225-3436 Homeland Security
Small Business
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Watson Coleman, Bonne D 126 CHOB 202-225-5801 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
Select Panel

New Mexico

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316 Agriculture
Budget
Oversight and Government
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 2446 RHOB 202-225-6190 Energy and Commerce

New York

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Zeldin, Lee R 1517 LHOB 202-225-3826 Foreign Services
Transportation
Veteran's Affairs
2 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services
Homeland Security
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Israel, Steve D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335 Appropriations
4 Rice, Kathleen D 1508 LHOB 202-225-5516 Homeland Security
Veteran's Affairs
5 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
6 Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
7 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
8 Jeffries, Hakeem D 1607 LHOB 202-225-5936 Education and the Workforce
Judiciary
9 Clarke, Yvette D. D 2351 RHOB 202-225-6231 Ethics
Energy and Commerce
Small Business
10 Nadler, Jerrold D 2109 RHOB 202-225-5635 Select Panel
Judiciary
Transportation
11 Donovan, Daniel R 1725 LHOB 202-225-3371 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
12 Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
13 Rangel, Charles B. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
14 Crowley, Joseph D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
15 Serrano, José E. D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
16 Engel, Eliot D 2462 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
17 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6806 Appropriations
18 Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1529 LHOB 202-225-5441 Agriculture
Transportation
19 Gibson, Chris R 1708 LHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
20 Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076 Energy and Commerce
Space, Science and Technology
21 Stefanik, Elise D 512 CHOB 202-225-4611 Armed Services
Education and the Worforce
22 Hanna, Richard R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Small Business
Transportation
23 Reed, Tom R 2437 LHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
24 Katko, John R 1123 LHOB 202-225-3701 Homeland Security
Transportation
25 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
26 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
27 Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Energy and Commerce

North Carolina

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
2 Ellmers, Renee R 1210 CHOB 202-225-4531 Energy and Commerce
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
4 Price, David D 2108 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
5 Foxx, Virginia R 2350 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Rules
6 Walker, Mark R 312 CHOB 202-225-3065 Homeland Security
House Administration Oversight and Government
7 Rouzer, David R 424 RHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Transportation
8 Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Energy and Commerce
9 Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
11 Meadows, Mark R 1024 LHOB 202-225-6401 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Transportation
12 Adams, Alma D 222 CHOB 202-225-1510 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Small Business
13 Holding, George R 507 CHOB 202-225-3032 Ways and Means

North Dakota

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1032 LHOB 202-225-2611 Energy and Commerce

Northern Mariana Islands

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

Ohio

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
Small Business
2 Wenstrup, Brad R 1318 LHOB 202-225-3164 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans' Affairs
3 Beatty, Joyce D 133 CHOB 202-225-4324 Financial Services
4 Jordan, Jim R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Judiciary
Select Committee on Benghazi
Oversight and Government
5 Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
Budget
7 Gibbs, Bob R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation
8 Davidson, Warren R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205 Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
10 Turner, Michael R 2239 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Oversight and Government
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
12 Tiberi, Pat R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Ryan, Tim D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Appropriations
Budget
14 Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
Rules
16 Renacci, Jim R 328 CHOB 202-225-3876 Budget
Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Energy and Commerce
3 Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Cole, Tom R 2467 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Budget
Rules
5 Russell, Steve R 128 CHOB 202-225-2132 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government

Oregon

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811 Ways and Means
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Transportation
5 Schrader, Kurt D 2431 CHOB 202-225-5711 Energy and Commerce

Pennsylvania

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
Joint Library
2 Fattah, Chaka (Vacant) D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
3 Kelly, Mike R 1519 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
4 Perry, Scott R 1207 CHOB 202-225-5836 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Transportation
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Costello, Ryan R 427 CHOB 202-225-4315 Transportation
Veterans' Affairs
7 Meehan, Pat R 434 CHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
Ways and Means
8 Fitzpatrick, Michael G. R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
9 Shuster, Bill R 2268 RHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation
10 Marino, Tom R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Judiciary
11 Barletta, Lou R 115 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Transportation
12 Rothfus, Keith R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
13 Boyle, Brendan D 118 CHOB 202-225-6111 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
14 Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
15 Dent, Charles W. R 2211 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
Ethics
16 Pitts, Joseph R. R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
17 Cartwright, Matthew D 1419 LHOB 202-225-5546 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
18 Murphy, Tim R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Pierluisi, Pedro D 2410 LHOB 202-225-2615 Judiciary
Natural Resources

Rhode Island

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4911 Judiciary
Foreign Affairs
2 Langevin, Jim D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Homeland Security

South Carolina

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Sanford, Mark R 2201 RHOB 202-225-3176 Budget
Transportation
2 Wilson, Joe R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
3 Duncan, Jeff R 106 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources
4 Gowdy, Trey R 1404 LHOB 202-225-6030 Ethics
Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
Judiciary
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 2419 RHOB 202-225-5501 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
6 Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315 Assistant Democratic Leader
7 Rice, Tom R 223 CHOB 202-225-9895 Ways and Means

South Dakota

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 2422 RHOB 202-225-2801 Ways and Means

Tennessee

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 407 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans' Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Oversight and Government
Transportation
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 230 CHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government Reform
6 Black, Diane R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4231 Select Panel
Budget
Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 2266 CHOB 202-225-2811 Select Panel
Energy and Commerce
8 Fincher, Stephen R 2452 LHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265 Judiciary
Transportation

Texas

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035 Judiciary
Natural Resources
2 Poe, Ted R 2412 RHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
Judiciary
3 Johnson, Sam R 2304 RHOB 202-225-4201 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
4 Ratcliffe, John R 325 RHOB 202-225-6673 Homeland Security
Judiciary
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2372 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2347 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
12 Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
14 Weber, Randy R 510 CHOB 202-225-2831 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Hinojosa, Rubén D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
16 O'Rourke, Beto D 1330 LHOB 202-225-4831 Armed Services
Veterans' Affairs
17 Flores, Bill R 1030 LHOB 202-225-6105 Energy and Commerce
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2252 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
Judiciary
19 Neugebauer, Randy R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
20 Castro, Joaquin D 212 CHOB 202-225-3236 Intelligence (Permanent)
Foreign Affairs
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
22 Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB 202-225-4511 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
24 Marchant, Kenny R 2313 RHOB 202-225-6805 Ethics
Ways and Means
25 Williams, Roger R 1323 LHOB 202-225-9896 Financial Services
26 Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Rules
27 Farenthold, Blake R 1027 LHOB 202-225-7742 Judiciary
Oversight and Government
Transportation
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2209 RHOB 202-225-1640 Appropriations
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
31 Carter, John R 2110 CHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
33 Veasey, Marc D 414 CHOB 202-225-9897 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
34 Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901 Agriculture
Homeland Security
35 Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB 202-225-4865 Ways and Means
36 Babin, Brian R 316 CHOB 202-225-1555 Transportation
Science, Space, and Technology

Utah

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 2236 RHOB 202-225-7751 Oversight and Government
Judiciary
4 Love, Mia R 217 CHOB 202-225-3011 Financial Services
Select Panel

Vermont

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government

Virgin Islands

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Plaskett, Stacey D 509 CHOB 202-225-1790 Agriculture
Oversight and Government

Virginia

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 2454 RHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Rigell, Scott R 418 CHOB 202-225-4215 Appropriations
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
4 Forbes, J. Randy R 2135 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
Judiciary
5 Hurt, Robert R 125 CHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 Judiciary
Agriculture
7 Brat, Dave R 330 CHOB 202-225-2815 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Budget
8 Beyer, Don D 431 CHOB 202-225-4376 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Griffith, Morgan R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Comstock, Barbara R 226 CHOB 202-225-5136 House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
11 Connolly, Gerald E. "Gerry" D 2238 RHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government

Washington

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 DelBene, Suzan D 318 CHOB 202-225-6311 Agriculture
Select Panel
Judiciary
2 Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation
3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations
4Newhouse, Dan R 1641 LHOB 202-225-5816 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Rules
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 203 CHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Kilmer, Derek D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5916 Appropriations
7 McDermott, Jim D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 Budget
Ways and Means
8 Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
Select Committee on Benghazi
10 Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Financial Services

West Virginia

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 412 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Mooney, Alex R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2711 Natural Resources
Budget
3 Jenkins, Evan R 502 CHOB 202-225-3452 Appropriations

Wisconsin

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 House Speaker
2 Pocan, Mark D 313 CHOB 202-225-2906 Education and the Workforce
Budget
3 Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
4 Moore, Gwen D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Budget
Financial Services
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Judiciary
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Grothman, Glenn R 501 CHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
Budget
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Select Panel
Financial Services
8 Ribble, Reid R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Foreign Affairs
Transportation

Wyoming

District NameParty Room PhoneCommittee Assignment
At Large Lummis, Cynthia M. R 2433 RHOB 202-225-2311 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government

  1. Alabama:
    - Kay Ivey
  2. Alaska:
    - Bill Walker
  3. American Samoa:
    - Lolo Moliga
  4. Arizona:
    - Doug Ducey
  5. Arkansas:
    - Asa Hutchinson
  6. California:
    - Jerry Brown
  7. Colorado:
    - John Hickenlooper
  8. Connecticut:
    - Dan Malloy
  9. Delaware:
    - John C. Carney Jr.
  10. District of Columbia:
    - Muriel Bowser
  11. Florida:
    - Rick Scott
  12. Guam:
    - Eddie Calvo
  13. Georgia:
    - Nathan Deal
  14. Hawaii:
    - David Ige
  15. Idaho:
    - Butch Otter
  16. Illinois:
    - Bruce Rauner
  17. Indiana:
    - Eric Holcomb
  18. Iowa:
    - Terry Branstad
  19. Kansas:
    - Sam Brownback
  20. Kentucky:
    - Matt Bevin
  21. Louisiana:
    - John Bel Edwards
  22. Maine:
    - Paul LePage
  23. Maryland:
    - Larry Hogan
  24. Massachusetts:
    - Charlie_Baker"
  25. Michigan:
    - Rick Snyder
  26. Minnesota:
    - Mark Dayton
  27. Mississippi:
    - Phil Bryant
  28. Missouri:
    - Eric Greitens
  29. Montana:
    - Steve Bullock
  30. Nebraska:
    - Pete Ricketts
  31. Nevada:
    - Brian Sandoval
  32. New Hampshire:
    - Chris_Sununu
  33. New Jersey:
    - Chris Christie
  34. New Mexico:
    - Susana Martinez
  35. New York:
    - Andrew Cuomo
  36. North Carolina:
    - Roy Cooper
  37. North Dakota:
    - Doug Burgum
  38. Northern Mariana Isl:
    - Ralph Torres
  39. Ohio:
    - John Kasich
  40. Oklahoma:
    - Mary Fallin
  41. Oregon:
    - Kate Brown
  42. Pennsylvania:
    - Tom Wolf
  43. Puerto Rico:
    - Ricky_Rossello
  44. Rhode Island:
    - Gina Raimondo
  45. South Carolina:
    - Henry McMaster
  46. South Dakota:
    - Dennis Daugaard
  47. Tennessee:
    - Bill Haslam
  48. Texas:
    - Greg Abbott
  49. Utah:
    - Gary Herbert
  50. Vermont:
    - Phil Scott
  51. U.S. Virgin Islands:
    - Kenneth Mapp
  52. Virginia:
    - Terry McAuliffe
  53. Washington:
    - Jay Inslee
  54. West Virginia:
    - Jim Justice
  55. Wisconsin:
    - Scott Walker
  56. Wyoming:
    - Matthew Mead



...........                                                 Site Index:  | A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | # | ...........

Copyright © 1997-2017 - eMacromall.com - All rights reserved.

Government News on eMacromall.com